Folk and Jazz Festival Schedules 2017

NON-STOP EXPRESS TO THE FOLK/JAZZ FESTIVALS

August 4-6, 2017 | $28 round-trip

Ferry Katherine, Nice Day, & Manitou

Save Time Buy Festival Ferry Tickets on Line.

All-day parking is usually available on Narragansett Avenue between the Fire Station and the blinking light. Also parking and shuttle from 260 Conanicus Avenue Boat Yard, call 401.864.2985.
FerryDepart JamestownDepart Fort AdamsJamestown
Katherine9:00 amcontinuous @ approx 40 min departures
Nice Day9:30 amcontinuous @ approx 40 min departures
Katherine9:40 amcontinuous @ approx 40 min departures
Nice Day10:10 pmcontinuous @ approx 40 min departures
KatherineContinuouscontinuous @ approx 40 min departures
Nice DayContinuouscontinuous @ approx 40 min departures
Manitou*7:00 pm*7:30 pm

*Departing from Alofsin Tee Pier with up to 290 passenger capacity
Boarding approx 15 min before Departure

Nice Day & Manitou

Nice Day
Nice Day
Manitou
Manitou

THE FERRY JAMESTOWN

Ferry Schedule Between Jamestown, Rose Island & Downtown Newport - Only
July 28 - 30 & August 4 - 6, 2017

Save Time Buy Jamestown/Newport Tickets on Line.

All-day parking is usually available on Narragansett Avenue between the Fire Station and the blinking light. Also parking and shuttle from 260 Conanicus Avenue Boat Yard, call 401.864.2985.
Depart JTWNRose IslandAnn Street Pier Perotti ParkRose IslandArrive JTWN
12:00 pm12:15 pm12:35 pm12:50 pm1:10 pm1:25 pm
1:30 pm1:45 pm2:05 pm2:20 pm2:40 pm2:55 pm
3:00 pm3:15 pm3:35 pm3:50 pm4:10 pm4:25 pm
4:30 pm4:50 pm5:05 pm5:25 pm
5:30 pm5:55 pm6:05 pm6:30 pm
6:35 pm7:00 pm7:10 pm7:35 pm
7:40 pm8:05 pm8:15 pm8:45 pm
8:50 pm9:15 pm9:25 pm9:55 pm
10:00 pm10:20 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm
**11:05 pm**11:25 pm**11:35 pm**12:05 am

**Friday & Saturday Only